Home > Financial > Debt Consolidate Calculator

Debt Consolidate Calculator

Input one debt a line in the format of: debt-name,amount,interest-rate,minimum-month-payment. For example: mortgage loan, 250000, 4.5, 1200

Input the total monthly payment for your debts.

Consolidate to Loan
%
years

Calculated Results
Debt consolidation save 15,440.69.
Orig Total Interest66,962.20
New Total Interest51,521.52
Orig Total Payment301,962.20
New Total Payment291,221.52
Orig Monthly Payment2,250.00
New Monthly Payment2,426.85
Orig Payoff in135 months
New Payoff in121 months
Related
Credit Card Personal Loan Debt Payoff

Debts Payment Schedule

Year Original Interest Original Principal Original Balance Consolid Interest Consolid Principal Consolid Balance
1 11,081.48 15,918.52 219,081.48 9,225.86 15,918.52 219,803.71
Month1957.501,292.50233,707.50799.001,627.85238,072.15
Month2951.441,298.56232,408.94793.571,633.27236,438.88
Month3945.341,304.66231,104.27788.131,638.72234,800.17
Month4939.201,310.80229,793.47782.671,644.18233,155.99
Month5933.021,316.98228,476.49777.191,649.66231,506.33
Month6926.811,323.19227,153.30771.691,655.16229,851.17
Month7920.561,329.44225,823.86766.171,660.68228,190.49
Month8914.261,335.74224,488.12760.631,666.21226,524.28
Month9907.931,342.07223,146.05755.081,671.77224,852.52
Month10901.561,348.44221,797.62749.511,677.34223,175.18
Month11895.151,354.85220,442.77743.921,682.93221,492.25
Month12888.701,361.30219,081.48738.311,688.54219,803.71
2 10,146.15 16,853.85 202,227.62 8,415.26 16,853.85 199,096.82
Month13882.211,367.79217,713.69732.681,694.17218,109.55
Month14875.681,374.32216,339.37727.031,699.81216,409.73
Month15869.111,380.89214,958.48721.371,705.48214,704.25
Month16862.491,387.51213,570.97715.681,711.17212,993.09
Month17855.841,394.16212,176.81709.981,716.87211,276.22
Month18849.141,400.86210,775.94704.251,722.59209,553.63
Month19842.391,407.61209,368.33698.511,728.33207,825.29
Month20835.611,414.39207,953.94692.751,734.09206,091.20
Month21828.781,421.22206,532.72686.971,739.88204,351.32
Month22821.901,428.10205,104.62681.171,745.67202,605.65
Month23814.981,435.02203,669.60675.351,751.49200,854.15
Month24808.021,441.98202,227.62669.511,757.33199,096.82
3 9,137.25 17,862.75 184,364.87 7,571.63 17,862.75 177,546.30
Month25801.011,448.99200,778.63663.661,763.19197,333.63
Month26793.951,456.05199,322.59657.781,769.07195,564.56
Month27786.851,463.15197,859.44651.881,774.96193,789.60
Month28779.701,470.30196,389.14645.971,780.88192,008.72
Month29772.511,477.49194,911.65640.031,786.82190,221.90
Month30765.261,484.74193,426.91634.071,792.77188,429.13
Month31757.971,492.03191,934.88628.101,798.75186,630.38
Month32750.631,499.37190,435.51622.101,804.74184,825.64
Month33743.241,506.76188,928.75616.091,810.76183,014.88
Month34735.911,514.09187,414.67610.051,816.80181,198.08
Month35728.721,521.28185,893.39603.991,822.85179,375.23
Month36721.481,528.52184,364.87597.921,828.93177,546.30
4 8,078.51 18,921.49 165,443.38 6,693.63 18,921.49 155,117.77
Month37714.201,535.80182,829.07591.821,835.02175,711.27
Month38706.881,543.12181,285.95585.701,841.14173,870.13
Month39699.511,550.49179,735.46579.571,847.28172,022.85
Month40692.101,557.90178,177.56573.411,853.44170,169.42
Month41684.651,565.35176,612.21567.231,859.61168,309.80
Month42677.151,572.85175,039.35561.031,865.81166,443.99
Month43669.601,580.40173,458.95554.811,872.03164,571.96
Month44662.011,587.99171,870.96548.571,878.27162,693.68
Month45654.371,595.63170,275.34542.311,884.53160,809.15
Month46646.691,603.31168,672.03536.031,890.82158,918.33
Month47638.981,611.02167,061.01529.731,897.12157,021.22
Month48632.371,617.63165,443.38523.401,903.44155,117.77
5 7,064.35 19,935.65 145,507.73 5,779.85 19,935.65 131,775.48
Month49625.731,624.27163,819.11517.061,909.79153,207.99
Month50619.061,630.94162,188.17510.691,916.15151,291.83
Month51612.371,637.63160,550.54504.311,922.54149,369.29
Month52605.651,644.35158,906.19497.901,928.95147,440.35
Month53598.901,651.10157,255.09491.471,935.38145,504.97
Month54592.121,657.88155,597.21485.021,941.83143,563.14
Month55585.311,664.69153,932.52478.541,948.30141,614.84
Month56578.481,671.52152,261.00472.051,954.80139,660.04
Month57571.621,678.38150,582.61465.531,961.31137,698.73
Month58564.731,685.27148,897.34459.001,967.85135,730.88
Month59558.371,691.63147,205.70452.441,974.41133,756.47
Month60552.021,697.98145,507.73445.851,980.99131,775.48
6 6,120.70 20,879.30 124,628.43 4,828.85 20,879.30 107,482.18
Month61545.651,704.35143,803.38439.251,987.59129,787.88
Month62539.261,710.74142,092.64432.631,994.22127,793.66
Month63532.851,717.15140,375.49425.982,000.87125,792.79
Month64526.411,723.59138,651.90419.312,007.54123,785.26
Month65519.941,730.06136,921.84412.622,014.23121,771.03
Month66513.461,736.54135,185.30405.902,020.94119,750.09
Month67506.941,743.06133,442.24399.172,027.68117,722.41
Month68500.411,749.59131,692.65392.412,034.44115,687.97
Month69493.851,756.15129,936.50385.632,041.22113,646.75
Month70487.261,762.74128,173.76378.822,048.02111,598.73
Month71480.651,769.35126,404.41372.002,054.85109,543.88
Month72474.021,775.98124,628.43365.152,061.70107,482.18
7 5,161.51 21,838.49 102,789.94 3,839.11 21,838.49 82,199.13
Month73467.361,782.64122,845.79358.272,068.57105,413.61
Month74460.671,789.33121,056.46351.382,075.47103,338.14
Month75453.961,796.04119,260.42344.462,082.39101,255.75
Month76447.231,802.77117,457.65337.522,089.3399,166.43
Month77440.471,809.53115,648.11330.552,096.2997,070.13
Month78433.681,816.32113,831.79323.572,103.2894,966.86
Month79426.871,823.13112,008.66316.562,110.2992,856.57
Month80420.031,829.97110,178.70309.522,117.3290,739.24
Month81413.171,836.83108,341.87302.462,124.3888,614.86
Month82406.281,843.72106,498.15295.382,131.4686,483.40
Month83399.371,850.63104,647.52288.282,138.5784,344.83
Month84392.431,857.57102,789.94281.152,145.7082,199.13
8 4,158.26 22,841.74 79,948.20 2,809.04 22,841.74 55,886.02
Month85385.461,864.54100,925.41274.002,152.8580,046.28
Month86378.471,871.5399,053.88266.822,160.0377,886.26
Month87371.451,878.5597,175.33259.622,167.2375,719.03
Month88364.411,885.5995,289.74252.402,174.4573,544.58
Month89357.341,892.6693,397.07245.152,181.7071,362.89
Month90350.241,899.7691,497.31237.882,188.9769,173.92
Month91343.111,906.8989,590.43230.582,196.2766,977.65
Month92335.961,914.0487,676.39223.262,203.5964,774.06
Month93328.791,921.2185,755.18215.912,210.9362,563.13
Month94321.581,928.4283,826.76208.542,218.3060,344.83
Month95314.351,935.6581,891.11201.152,225.7058,119.13
Month96307.091,942.9179,948.20193.732,233.1255,886.02
9 3,108.91 23,891.09 56,057.11 1,737.00 23,891.09 28,500.87
Month97299.811,950.1977,998.01186.292,240.5653,645.46
Month98292.491,957.5176,040.50178.822,248.0351,397.43
Month99285.151,964.8574,075.65171.322,255.5249,141.91
Month100277.781,972.2272,103.43163.812,263.0446,878.87
Month101270.391,979.6170,123.82156.262,270.5844,608.29
Month102262.961,987.0468,136.79148.692,278.1542,330.14
Month103255.511,994.4966,142.30141.102,285.7540,044.39
Month104248.032,001.9764,140.33133.482,293.3637,751.02
Month105240.532,009.4762,130.86125.842,301.0135,450.02
Month106232.992,017.0160,113.85118.172,308.6833,141.34
Month107225.432,024.5758,089.28110.472,316.3730,824.96
Month108217.832,032.1756,057.11102.752,324.1028,500.87
10 2,011.36 24,988.64 31,068.47 621.29 24,988.64 0.00
Month109210.212,039.7954,017.3395.002,331.8426,169.02
Month110202.562,047.4451,969.8987.232,339.6223,829.41
Month111194.892,055.1149,914.7879.432,347.4121,481.99
Month112187.182,062.8247,851.9671.612,355.2419,126.75
Month113179.442,070.5645,781.4063.762,363.0916,763.66
Month114171.682,078.3243,703.0855.882,370.9714,392.70
Month115163.892,086.1141,616.9747.982,378.8712,013.83
Month116156.062,093.9439,523.0340.052,386.809,627.03
Month117148.212,101.7937,421.2532.092,394.767,232.27
Month118140.332,109.6735,311.5724.112,402.744,829.53
Month119132.422,117.5833,193.9916.102,410.752,418.78
Month120124.482,125.5231,068.478.062,418.780.00
11 863.39 26,136.61 4,931.86 0.00 26,136.61 0.00
Month121116.512,133.4928,934.980.000.000.00
Month122108.512,141.4926,793.480.000.000.00
Month123100.482,149.5224,643.960.000.000.00
Month12492.412,157.5922,486.370.000.000.00
Month12584.322,165.6820,320.700.000.000.00
Month12676.202,173.8018,146.900.000.000.00
Month12768.052,181.9515,964.950.000.000.00
Month12859.872,190.1313,774.820.000.000.00
Month12951.662,198.3411,576.480.000.000.00
Month13043.412,206.599,369.890.000.000.00
Month13135.142,214.867,155.020.000.000.00
Month13226.832,223.174,931.860.000.000.00
12 30.35 4,931.86 0.00 0.00 4,931.86 0.00
Month13318.492,231.512,700.350.000.000.00
Month13410.132,239.87460.480.000.000.00
Month1351.73460.480.000.000.000.00

Consolidate your debts

If you have multiple debts, you can consider to consolidate them into one loan if such an opportunity exists. Consolidate debts into one single will make your life a little bit easy to manage the payment and if the interest rate is low, you will also save money. However, the consolidation loan might have a fee as a cost, so before taking an offer of a consolidation loan, you should use our calculator to find out if you will save money or not. The calculator here will calculate the total saving on interest payment on the consolidated loan to the maturity date. You can use the detail table of payment schedule to figure out if you can save if you will terminate your loan(through refinance or sell your property) before maturity date.